2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 2 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delia Lopez, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 
2.Evangeline Benjamin, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 3 Elements

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Edwards, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 
2.Payton Benjamin, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 3 Program

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Edwards, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 4 Elements

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raegan Byrne, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 
2.Adriana Ramos, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 4 Program

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adriana Ramos, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:39AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 6 Elements

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabrina Whitaker, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)2112/1 
2.Addie Kotsol, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:25AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 6 Program

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addie Kotsol, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:40AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 7 Program

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Weiss, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:41AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 8 Elements

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 8 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn McGee, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1113/1 
2.Ava Schmadel, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Basic 8 Program

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Basic 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aurora Freeman, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1212/1 
2.Ava Schmadel, The SC of Saugerties2123/2 
3.Kaitlyn McGee, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 10:48AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Beginner Intro Compulsory Event

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Beginner Intro Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Jamie Kuehn, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)2322/2 
3.Emily Smith, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:18AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Beginner Intro Program, Group A

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Beginner Intro Program, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties1232/2*** TIE ***
1.Jamie Kuehn, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties3122/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:55AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Beginner Intro Program, Group B

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Beginner Intro Program, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tyler Bodie, The SC of Saugerties2112/1 
2.Morgan Weiss, The SC of Saugerties1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: High Beginner Intro Compulsory Event, Group A

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

High Beginner Intro Compulsory Event, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Moorhus, The SC of Saugerties1122/1 
2.Marie Ellsworth, The SC of Saugerties2213/2 
3.Carmen Costello, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: High Beginner Intro Compulsory Event, Group B

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

High Beginner Intro Compulsory Event, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Tyler Bodie, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: High Beginner Intro Compulsory Event, Group C

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

High Beginner Intro Compulsory Event, Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gaia Franklin-Ross, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Emma Hallion, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 
3.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: High Beginner Intro Program, Group A

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

High Beginner Intro Program, Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicole Moorhus, The SC of Saugerties3112/1 
2.Carmen Costello, Saugerties Skg Sch (BS)1232/2 
3.Sascha Feldman, Huntington Skating Sc...2342/3 
4.Marie Ellsworth, The SC of Saugerties4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 12:11PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: High Beginner Intro Program, Group B

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

High Beginner Intro Program, Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gaia Franklin-Ross, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 12:19PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: No Test Intro Compulsory Event

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

No Test Intro Compulsory Event

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alayna VanNosdall, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 11:40AM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: No Test Intro Program

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

No Test Intro Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaidence Lydon, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Alayna VanNosdall, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Nace, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Felicia Ojarovsky, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:11PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Felderbaum, Albany FSC1113/1 
2.Felicia Ojarovsky, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Gleason, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Mckayla Mudge, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 
3.Anna Myers, The SC of Saugerties3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Gleason, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Mckayla Mudge, The SC of Saugerties3222/2 
3.Anna Myers, The SC of Saugerties2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Showcase High Beginner

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Showcase High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Tyler Bodie, The SC of Saugerties3222/2 
3.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Showcase Preliminary

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Showcase Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Felicia Ojarovsky, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills: Showcase Pre-Preliminary

2016 Basic Skills in the Catskills

Showcase Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Myers, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Alayna VanNosdall, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 
3.Mckayla Mudge, The SC of Saugerties3333/3 
4.Marie Ellsworth, The SC of Saugerties4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd Montalbono 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDeborah Neiman* 
Judge 1Myrna Hussey 
Judge 2Steven Hutcheson 
Judge 3Deb Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 09, 2016, 01:55PM (Competition local time)