The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Compulsory Event - Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addison Dugan, Saugerties Skating Sch.1113/1 
2.Delia Lopez, Saugerties Skating Sch.2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Compulsory Event - Basic 6

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Compulsory Event - Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addie Kotsol, The SC of Saugerties1212/1 
2.Adriana Ramos, Saugerties Skating Sch.2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Intermediate Short Program

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Intermediate Short Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Bode, Uncle Sam SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Wanda Taylor 
Judge 3Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 4Bob La Montagne 
Judge 5Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Intermediate Test Track FreeSkate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Intermediate Test Track FreeSkate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aimee Boulais, Pittsfield FSC121114/1 
2.Nomi Kligler, The SC of Saugerties212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Wanda Taylor 
Judge 3Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 4Bob La Montagne 
Judge 5Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Intro Level Compulsory Event - Beginner

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Intro Level Compulsory Event - Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Kuehn, The SC of Saugerties1212/1 
2.Ava Schmadel, The SC of Saugerties2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Intro Level Compulsory Event - High Beginner

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Intro Level Compulsory Event - High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Hallion, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Tyler Bodie, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 11:06AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Intro Level Free Skate Program - Beginner

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Intro Level Free Skate Program - Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jamie Kuehn, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Molly Weiss, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Intro Level Free Skate Program - High Beginner

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Intro Level Free Skate Program - High Beginner

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Weiss, The SC of Saugerties1312/1 
2.Ava Schmadel, The SC of Saugerties2522/2 
3.Emma Hallion, The SC of Saugerties3432/3 
4.Tyler Bodie, The SC of Saugerties4143/4 
5.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties5253/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Jump Challenge - Intermediate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Jump Challenge - Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Bode, Uncle Sam SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Bob La Montagne 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliet Pearson, Dutchess FSC1122/1 
2.Rebecca Nace, The SC of Saugerties2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Bob La Montagne 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Myers, The SC of Saugerties2112/1 
2.Gaia Franklin-Ross, The SC of Saugerties1232/2 
3.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties3323/3 
4.Chantal Effing, The SC of Saugerties4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:59PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Program Event - Basic 3

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Program Event - Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexis Colangelo, Saugerties Skating Sch.1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Bob La Montagne 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Program Event - Basic 6

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Program Event - Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addie Kotsol, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 2Bob La Montagne 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:16PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Program Event - Pre-Free Skate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Program Event - Pre-Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aurora Freeman, Saugerties Skating Sch.1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Bob La Montagne 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Showcase Dramatic - Pre-Preliminary

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Showcase Dramatic - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties111223/1 
2.Caelin Piper, The SC of Saugerties222115/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 3Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 4Bob La Montagne 
Judge 5Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Showcase Duet - Intermediate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Showcase Duet - Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Westlund, Uncle Sam SC
Meghan Gleason, The SC of Saugerties
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 3Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 4Bob La Montagne 
Judge 5Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:39PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Showcase Duet - No Test

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Showcase Duet - No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Pagliaro, Uncle Sam SC
Carly Berndt, Uncle Sam SC
122113/1 
2.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties
Alayna VanNosdall, The SC of Saugerties
211225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 3Bob La Montagne 
Judge 4Jennifer Goulet 
Judge 5Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Showcase Light Entertainment - No Test

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Showcase Light Entertainment - No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alayna VanNosdall, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 
2.Carly Berndt, Uncle Sam SC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Amy Strickland 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Showcase Light Entertainment - Pre-Preliminary

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Showcase Light Entertainment - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gillian Lopez, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Bob La Montagne 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Spin Challenge - Intermediate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Spin Challenge - Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Bode, Uncle Sam SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Elizabeth Murray 
Judge 2Bob La Montagne 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Well Balanced Free Skate - Intermediate

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Well Balanced Free Skate - Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Bode, Uncle Sam SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAmy Strickland 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Bob La Montagne 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Well Balanced Free Skate - No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Pagliaro, Uncle Sam SC1113/1 
2.Alayna VanNosdall, The SC of Saugerties2223/2 
3.Carly Berndt, Uncle Sam SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Steve Hutcheson 
Judge 3Debbie Seidner 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 11:20AM (Competition local time)

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open: Well Balanced Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

The 1st Annual Falling Leaf Open

Well Balanced Free Skate - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meghan Gleason, The SC of Saugerties1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBob La Montagne 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDebbie Neiman 
Judge 1Wanda Taylor 
Judge 2Bob La Montagne 
Judge 3Jennifer Goulet 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Nov 12, 2016, 12:32PM (Competition local time)